Skip to main content

Directory

Staff/Admin
Full-Time Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Student Instructors

Julia Bottita

Program Coordinator, Foreign Language Student Residence

Rebecca (Brazzale) Marks

Assistant Director, Center for Language Studies

3086 JFSB

Janelle Bullock

ASL Program Coordinator

JKB 3005 P

Alex Dewsnup

Student Administrator

3086 JFSB

Faith Hall

Student Administrator

Peter Hart

Student Administrator

Celeste LaFollette

Student writer, designer, editor

Molly McCall

Language Assessment Coordinator

3086 JFSB

Dave Nielsen

Instructional Programs Coordinator

3086 JFSB

Doug Porter

Academic Advisor and Professional Development Manager

1041 JFSB

Matthew Wilcox

Language Assessment Project Manager

3117 JFSB

Cami Wilding

ASL Program Coordinator

JKB 3005 P

Carter Charles

Haitian Creole Instructor

270N JSB

Ray Clifford

Director, Center for Language Studies

JFSB 3086

Troy Cox

Associate Professor of Linguistics, TESOL MA Graduate Coordinator

3086 JFSB

Ellen Knell

Associate Director for Curriculum and Instruction

3094 JFSB

Jonathan McCollum

Turkish Instructor

Charne Adams

Afrikaans Instructor

Cherry Aitken

Tagalog Instructor

Aaron Alder

Translation & Localization Instructor

Senny Almanzor

Hiligaynon Instructor

Jeff Beatty

Translation & Localization Instructor

Ryan Bird

Vietnamese Instructor

Samond Bishara

ASL Instructor

Malcolm Botto

K'iche Instructor

Michael Brown

ASL Instructor

Rose Bybee

Cebuano and Tagalog Instructor

Tahira Carroll

Hindi Instructor

Julie Caswell

Bulgarian Instructor

Chaleurn Chanthaphuang

Lao Instructor

Camilla Congrove

Dutch Instructor

Finau Conklin

Fijian Instructor

Stephanie Cotton-Betteridge

Haitian Creole Instructor

Marco de Ruiter

Dutch Instructor

Illens Dort

Haitian Creole Instructor

Rena Dunn

Navajo Instructor

Dale Eggett

Translation & Localization Instructor

Abraham Engh

Persian Instructor

Paul Erwin

ASL Instructor

Sam Farley

ASL Adjunct

Joseph Featherstone

ASL Instructor

Preston Gudmunson

ASL Instructor

Kalili Havea

Tongan Instructor

Nanette Hix

ASL Instructor

Alina Hovsoyan

Armenian Instructor

Jamila Hubbard

ASL Adjunct

Diana Huhelska

Ukrainian Instructor

Kritsana Imvitaya

Thai Instructor

Mike Johnson

Guarani Instructor

Nelia Justiniano

Tagalog Instructor

Tereua Kainitoka

Kiribati Instructor

Maria Kaliszewska

Polish Instructor

Tol Koim

Cambodian Instructor

Ta'au Lesa

Samoan Instructor

Khasbaatar Mashlai

Mongolian Instructor

Wendy Mulia

Indonesian Instructor

Marieh Nasouri

Persian Instructor

Jake Nelson

Hungarian Instructor

Teona Oniani

Georgian Instructor

Jake Peters

Malagasy Instructor

Joy Sitawa Richards

Swahili Instructor

Javier Romo

Translation & Localization Instructor

Leone Saaga

Hawaiian Instructor

Ron Schoedel

Welsh Instructor

Sione Sika

Tongan Instructor

Angie Spurgeon

ASL Instructor

Maria Summers

Romanian Instructor

Gaugau Tavana

Samoan Instructor

Tom Taylor

Welsh Instructor

Jonathon Tichy

Czech Instructor

Jennifer Wakeland

ASL Adjunct

Paola Wilson

Albanian Instructor

Eimi Yildirim

Turkish Instructor

Nathan Adamson

Hiligaynon Instructor

Charles Alger

Quechua Instructor

Emilynn Bleazard

ASL Student Instructor

Darius Hughes

Welsh Instructor

Jennie Jasperson

Hmong Instructor

Alex King

Croatian/Serbian Instructor

Michael Peck

Kekchi Instructor

Connor Ward

Albanian 330 Instructor

Alison Watkins

ASL Student Instructor

Ryan Young

Burmese Instructor